Our NACC Top Adds for this week:

1 DEATH FROM ABOVE Outrage! Is Now Warner Bros./Last Gang
2 METZ Strange Peace Sub Pop
3 ARIEL PINK Dedicated to Bobby Jameson Mexican Summer

4 LEN PRICE 3, THE Kentish Longtails JLM
5 *REPEAT REPEAT Floral Canyon Dangerbird
6 ELLIOTT BROOD Ghost Gardens Paper Bag
7 JAZZ AT LINCOLN CENTER ORCHESTRA WITH WYNTON MARSALIS Handful of Keys Blue Engine
8 KERMIT RUFFINS AND IRVIN MAYFIELD A Beautiful World Basin Street
9 LEON RUSSELL On A Distant Shore Palmetto
[Continue reading “Our NACC Top Adds for this week:” ]

Our NACC Top 30 Chart for this week:


1 WAR ON DRUGS, THE A Deeper Understanding Atlantic
2 LCD SOUNDSYSTEM American Dream DFA/Columbia
3 ARCADE FIRE Everything Now Columbia
4 GOGOL BORDELLO Seekers and Finders Cooking Vinyl
5 GRIZZLY BEAR Painted Ruins RCA
6 DISTRICTS, THE Popular Manipulations Fat Possum
7 DEERHOOF Mountain Moves Joyful Noise
8 DOWNTOWN BOYS Cost Of Living Sub Pop
9 WAXAHATCHEE Out in the Storm Merge
[Continue reading “Our NACC Top 30 Chart for this week:” ]

Our NACC Jazz Charting for this week:

1 HAROLD MABERN To Love and Be Loved Smoke Sessions
2 CECILE MCLORIN SALVANT Dreams and Daggers Self-Released
3 GERALD CANNON Combinations Woodneck
4 MARCUS MONTEIRO QUARTET Another Part of Me Whaling City Sound
5 HAROLD LITTLE Akoben Sound
6 MIKE DOWNES Root Structure Addo
7 RON REID Precious Metals Jazz Urbane
8 UNHINGED SEXTET DON’T BLINK OA2
9 JOHN BEASLEY MONK’estra Vol. 2 Mack Avenue
10 ADRIAN CUNNINGHAM Jazz Speak Arbors

[Continue reading “Our NACC Jazz Charting for this week:” ]

 MonTueWedThuFriSatSun
12am
Jazz
World
Blues
Celtic Artist Showcase
World
Electronic
Alternative
2am
Folk Artists Showcase
Jazz
3am
Folk
Alternative
World
Alternative
World
4am
Jazz Artists Showcase
Blues
5am
Celtic
Brazillian
6am
World
7am
State of the Queer Nation
Jazz
7:30am
8am
Alternative
Jazz Artists Showcase
World Artists Showcase
Blues Artists Showcase
Roots Radical Connection
9am
11am
World
12pm
Alternative
Not Just Twinkies and Hohos
Jazz
Alternative New Release
Celtic Stew
2pm
Folk
3pm
Alternative
Brazilliance
Alternative New Release
5pm
Folk
6pm
6:30pm
State of the Queer Nation
7pm
Blues
Jazz
Late Night Latchkey
Alternative
9pm
Blues
10pm
Blues
Alternative
Alternative
Electronic
12amMonTueWedThuFriSatSun