Station Playlists

- Station plays on Sat, October 21, 2017 -
- 12 AM -
Title / Artist / Album / Genre ID
00:03Phull Throttle / Adam X / Analog Heaven / ELE
00:08A Million Years (I Found My Girl / Alexander / Alexander / ELE
00:11Shake (Extended Version) / Little Boots / Shake / ELE
00:18Inspirational Interlude / Miguel Migs / Colorful You / ELE
00:21Global Fear / Noga Erez / Off The Radar / ELENR
00:25Take Me Nowhere / Medeski, Martin + Wood / Uninvisible / ELE
00:29State Of Flux / Dobie / Nothing To Fear EP / ELE
00:34Body Touch / Machindrum / Fenris District / ELE
00:40Lasers / Joe Goddard / Electric Lines / ELENR
00:45Lava Flow / Twilight Circus Dub Sound System / Volcanic Dub / ELE
00:48Data Inadequate / Banco De Gaia / Live At Glastonbury [Bonus Tra / ELE
00:56Ink Spots / Sounds From The Ground / Wider World / ELE
- 1 AM -
01:00Monday / Mux Mool / Implied Lines / ELENR
01:04Con Bosso / Sapere Aude / Chemical Box, Vol. 1 / ELE
01:11Slac / Fuse One / Plus 8 Classics, Vol. 2: 1993- / ELE
01:21Human Heart / Joe Goddard / Electric Lines / ELENR
01:26Thepathofleastresistanceispaved / Mitchell Akiyama / Hope That Lines Don't Cross / ELE
01:31Ladies And Gentlemen...Always / Teledubgnosis / Certified Dope, Vol. 4: Babylo / ELE
01:35Terminal 1 / Ram Trilogy / Altered States Of Drum + Bass / ELE
01:40Children / Joe Goddard / Electric Lines / ELENR
01:47Eat Pussy Not Cow / Ziino / Barking Mad / ELE
01:52Chocolate Elvis [Boozoo Bajou So / Tosca / Music For A Global Culture / ELE
01:57Chottie See / Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan / Trance Planet, Vol. 6 / ELE
- 2 AM -
02:00All Eyes / Crooked Colours / Vera / ELENR
02:03Love Is The Currency (Part 1) / Kush / Streams Of Consciousness Vo.2 / ELE
02:08Magik / J Boogie's Dubtronic Science / Magik / ELE
02:12Uganda / Heuristix / Acid Warfare / ELE
02:19Naked And Faded / Sherbert Gang / Sherbert Gang Ep / ELE
02:21Junior / Noga Erez / Off The Radar / ELENR
02:25Serve Your Mistress / Steve Bug / Noir / ELE
02:31Dta (Stickybuds Remix) / Nappy Riddem / Angle It + Dta Remixes / ELE
02:36Play (Beat Ventriloquists Rem / Goapele / Play Remixed / ELE
02:41Never Go Home / Mux Mool / Implied Lines / ELENR
02:45Bit Blues / Kid Koala / 12 Bit Blues / ELE
02:48Milk Dx / Autechre / Peel Session / ELE
02:54Bloody Rainbow / Kramer / I Killed The Monster: 21 Artis / ELE
02:58Low Down / Futique / Ambient Systems, Vol. 2 Disc 2 / ELE
- 3 AM -
03:00Besser / Eisbrecher / Sturmfahrt / ALTNR
03:04Quietly / Carmen Villain / Infinite Avenue / ALTNR
03:08Heart Full Of Leaves / Robyn Hitchcock / I Often Dream Of Trains / ALT
03:11Hang On Me / St. Vincent / Masseduction / ALT
03:13I Can See From Far Away / Gang Of Four / Content / ALT
03:16Life Is A Fear / Editors / In Dream / ALT
03:21Black Cat / 68 Creep / Goodnight, Sweet Betty / ALTNR
03:24Flash / Cigarettes After Sex / Cigarettes After Sex / ALTNR
03:29Remember When (Side B) / The Black Keys / Attack + Release / ALT
03:31Devil House / Shonen Knife / Let's Knife / ALT
03:34Disproportioned Head / The Vandals / Internet Dating Superstuds / ALT
03:36Dark Glasses / Ben Vaughn / Mono Usa / ALT
03:41Clear Language / Balmorhea / Clear Language / ALTNR
03:44Ghost / Wildes / Ghost Single / ALTNR
03:48Galloping Ghosts / The Kingsbury Manx / Ascenseur Ouvert! / ALT
03:51Alive Transmission / The Shys / Astoria / ALT
03:53Different Kind Of Prostitute (Inst) / Chilly Gonzales / The Unspeakable Chilly Gonzales / ALT
03:55Campaign / Seka / Love Shim / ALT
03:58Get The Get (Inst) / Roots Manuva / Get The Get / ALT
- 4 AM -
04:00Back To You / Ummagma / LCD / ALTNR
04:06The Wonder / Har-DI-Har / We Will Will You / ALTNR
04:12Going Down / Matilde Davoli / I'm Calling You From My Dreams / ALT
04:14Tongue Tee Tie / Bad Brains / God Of Love / ALT
04:17Rain, Sidewalk / Tom Verlaine / Around / ALT
04:21Cops Keep Firing / Sellassie / Watch Fake News / ALTNR
04:25Field Of Stone / Susan Cattaneo / The Hammer And The Heart / ALTNR
04:29Legal Man / Belle And Sebastian; Maisonettes / Legal Man / ALT
04:32Stushpuss / Ari Up/Semiautomatic / Wolfcentric / ALT
04:35I Tried To Love You / Faceless Werewolves / Medium Freaky / ALT
04:37What You Can't See Is / Cryptacize / Mythomania / ALT
04:42I’d Rather Be With Them / Marika Hackman / I'm Not Your Man / ALTNR
04:46Hunting Trip / Captain We're Sinking / The King Of No Man / ALTNR
04:49More / True Love Always / Hopefully / ALT
04:52The Bad Stuff / The Fall / Reformation-Post T.L.C. / ALT
04:54Red State / Faded Paper Figures / Dynamo / ALT
04:57Crush / Fabulous Disaster / Put Out Or Get Out / ALT
04:59Amphetamine Blue / The Vibrators / The Power Of Money: The Best Of The Vibrators / ALT
- 5 AM -
05:00Elements / Novella / Change Of State / ALTNR
05:04Red Desert / Carmen Villain / Infinite Avenue / ALTNR
05:07Ddiamondd / Battles / Mirrored / ALT
05:10Man Ray / The Futureheads / The Futureheads / ALT
05:12Lemon And Lime / Kissyfur / Frambuesa / ALT
05:15Frostfish / Alastair Galbraith / Mirrorwork / ALT
05:17Happier / Jennifer Trynin / Cockamamie / ALT
05:21Run From You / Alvarez Kings / Somewhere Between / ALTNR
05:24Sturmfahrt / Eisbrecher / Sturmfahrt / ALTNR
05:28Violaine / Cocteau Twins / Bbc Sessions Disc 2 / ALT
05:31A Man Called Sun / The Verve / The Verve Ep / ALT
05:37Gett Up / The Sick Bees / On The One / ALT
05:40Sarina Said / 68 Creep / Goodnight, Sweet Betty / ALTNR
05:44Apocalypse / Cigarettes After Sex / Cigarettes After Sex / ALTNR
05:49Sweet / Toro Y Moi / Freaking Out / ALT
05:51Nice Hat / Skaters / Manhattan / ALT
05:53Split in Ten Directions / Magdalen / Middle Air / ALT
05:56Okay / Homeshake / In the Shower / ALT
- 6 AM -
06:00Ijdigen / Mor Karbasi / Ojos De Novia / WLDNR
06:02Bute Vange [Live] / Sierra Leone's Refugee All Stars / Rise + Shine / WLD
06:05Eurocrime! / Calibro 35 / Ritornano Quelli Di...Calibro 35 / WLD
06:07Sacatelo Bailando / Grupo Fantasma / El Existential / WLD
06:12Sens / Tara Fuki / Sens / WLD
06:15Chofer / La Chiva Gantiva / Pelao / WLD
06:17Carousel Xxi - 22 / Francois Couture And Denis Veilleux / Carousel Xxi / WLD
06:21Raga Bhupali / Deben Bhattacharya / Musical Explorers: Krishna In Spring / WLDNR
06:33Dor De Amor É Água / Joyce Moreno / Tudo / WLD
06:36Chaskalanga / Mohammed Alidu And The Bizung Family / Land Of Fire / WLD
06:41Amazonia Amor / Nina Miranda / Freedom Of Movement / WLDNR
06:45For You / The Breath / Carry Your Kin / WLD
06:50My Heart Is Jumping / Bibi Tanga And The Selenites / 40degrees Of Sunshine / WLD
06:54Hera / Kasse´ Mady Diabate´ / Kirike´ / WLD
- 7 AM -
07:00Dosaray / Saffron Ensemble / Will You / WLDNR
07:06Wine Ya Body / Arrow / Zombie Soca / WLD
07:12Yala / Bill Frisell / The Intercontinentals / WLD
07:18Mr. Monday / Kobo Town / Jumbie In The Jukebox / WLD
07:21How Sweet / Paa Kow / Cookpot / WLDNR
07:27Merenge Sposa / Chief Stephen Osita Osadebe / Kedu America / WLD
07:31Zapatama / Jananas / Jananas / WLD
07:34Siboney / World Music 5 / America [Disc 2] / WLD
07:39What You Gonna Do? / Beau Jocque / Putumayo Presents: Zydeco / WLD
07:40Afro Party / Chicago Afrobeat Project / What Goes Up / WLDNR
07:44Cosmic Cadillac / The Alonzo Spirit Band / And Float Away / WLD
07:48La Maquiavelica / Juan Carlos Alfonso Y Su Dan Den / Salsa En Atare / WLD
07:53Ci Fice Lu Dub / Gaudi / Bass, Dub, Sweat + Tears / WLD
07:58Little Song / Daby Touré / Amonafi / WLD
- 8 AM -
08:00Life / Trevor + Brentford Rockers / Coxsone 7',Coxsone' / REG3
- 11 AM -
11:00I'll Never Get Burn / The Ethiopians / Owner Fe De Yard / REG3
11:00Details / Paa Kow / Cookpot / WLDNR
11:04Breaking Up / Global Trad Underground / Gypsyland / WLD
11:08Jarabe Tapatio (Mexican Hat Dance) / World Music 5 / America / WLD
11:13Di M' Kisa Pou Mwen Fe / Harmonik / Harmonik / WLD
11:18Yön Tummat Siivet / Tango Orkesteri Unto - Finnish Tango / Dark Wings Of The Night / WLD
11:21Silken Horse / Nina Miranda / Freedom Of Movement / WLDNR
11:25Amba / Wendo Kolosoy / Amba / WLD
11:31Polokwane / Lorraine Klaasen / Nouvelle Journee / WLD
11:35Memos Tu / Mala Rodríguez / Malamarismo / WLD
11:38You Needn't Mind Me Dying / Jaimeo Brown / Transcendence / WLD
11:41If I Cant / Saffron Ensemble / Will You / WLDNR
11:44Ataidi Las Flores De La Vida / Compay Segundo / Las Flores De La Vida / WLD
11:48Instinctive Traveler [Funk.Ed Up / Dissidenten / Putumayo Presents: World Lounge / WLD
11:552 / Posmrtné Zkušenosti The A. D. E. / Aither / WLD
11:59The Three Bears / Gary Rosen / Putumayo Kids Presents: Animal Playground / WLD
- 12 PM -
12:00Lights Pass By / Mosquitos / Mexican Dust / WLDNR
12:03Que Mi Medicina / Peia / Beauty Thunders / WLD
12:08Alibi / Dessa / Castor, The Twin / WLD
12:12Quien Soy Yo / Tiempo Libre / Panamericano / WLD
12:16Orca / Y La Bamba / Ojos Del Sol / WLD
12:21Bezos / Mor Karbasi / Ojos De Novia / WLDNR
12:25Into The Rif / Marc Ribot + Shahzad Ismailey / The Road To Jajouka, A Benefit / WLD
12:30Jefe Indio Vengará / Meridian Brothers / Salvadora Robot / WLD
12:35Walkin' In The Light / The Alonzo Spirit Band / And Float Away / WLD
12:38Craig Wedren - Are We (Second / Thomas Blondet + Second Sky / The Remixes / WLD
12:41Marker 48 / Chicago Afrobeat Project / What Goes Up / WLDNR
12:44Caribbean Blues / Juan Luis Guerra / A Son De Guerra / WLD
12:48The Toll / The Breath / Carry Your Kin / WLD
12:53Creole Farmers Stomp / The Creole Zydeco Farmers / Putumayo Presents: Zydeco / WLD
12:57Garden of the Beloved / Loga Ramin Torkian / Mehraab / WLD
- 1 PM -
13:00Enamorada / Cafe Tacvba / Jei Beibi / WLDNR
13:04Kiba / Daby Touré / Amonafi / WLD
13:08Tiki / Waitiki / Rendezvous In Okonkuluku / WLD
13:14Notre Histoire / Nu Look / / WLD
13:21Forced Landing / Paa Kow / Cookpot / WLDNR
13:27Lady (Clean Edit) / ?uestlove, Akua Naru, Angélique / Red Hot + Fela / WLD
13:32You Can't Hide / Jaimeo Brown / Transcendence / WLD
13:36Afro Blue / Candida Rose / Kabumerikana: The Sum Of Me / WLD
13:40Void / Saffron Ensemble / Will You / WLDNR
13:50Ana Maria / Pacifika / Supermagique / WLD
13:55Abyssinean Dub / Blue Asia / Putumayo Presents: World Lounge / WLD
- 2 PM -
14:00The Logical Song / Joe Crookston / Able Baker Charlie + Dog / FLKNR
14:05Nothing To Fear / Dana Cooper / Made Of Mud / FLK
14:08As The Sun Goes / Erin Corday / Secret About The World / FLK
14:12Chairoscuro / Paula Cole / Harbinger / FLK
14:18Arthritis Blues / Ramblin' Jack Elliott / I Stand Alone / FLK
14:21Bells Of May Street / Lui Collins / Closer / FLKNR
14:24Sugar Baby [Live] / Cordelia's Dad / Comet / FLK
14:33Sleepy Maggie / Various Artists / The Ultimate Guide To Scottish Folk / FLK
14:38Baby You're So Awesome / Ace Diamond / Silver Anniversario / FLK
14:42The Future's Not What It Used To Be / Ronny Cox / How I Love Them Old Songs... / FLKNR
14:45Simpler Than I Thought / Jorma Kaukonen / River of Time / FLK
14:51Trashcan / Delta Spirit / The Rounder Records Story: Dis / FLK
14:55Vanzetti's Letter / Woody Guthrie / Ballads of Sacco + Vanzetti / FLK
- 3 PM -
15:00Jeff Sturgeon / The Early Mays / Chase The Sun / FLKNR
15:02Lullaby / Ulrika Bergdahl / The Great Unknown / FLK